KT'S BUNNY BARN

SHOW RESULTS 2006

HOME
2011 PHOTOS
2012 PHOTOS
2010 PHOTOS
2010 MINI REX NATIONALS
BUYERS COMMENTS
2009 PHOTOS
2007-08 ARBA CONVENTIONS
BROOD DOES
BROOD DOES
HERD BUCKS
SHOW STOCK - DOES
GOLD STAR REGISTERED
SHOW STOCK - BUCKS
REMEMBER WHEN...
2006 PHOTOS
2007-08 PHOTOS
FOR SALE
SALES POLICY
GONE, BUT NOT FORGOTTEN
CONTACT US

Pam and I have come to the difficult decision that we will be cutting back showing for the next year or two. It has become too hard for Pam to keep up with her yard (which is her most favorite thing thing to do). We are so far from any of the shows all the miles are starting to take their toll, so with somewhat heavy hearts we feel this is for the best. We will still be going to one or two shows a month, but mainly staying on the east side of the Cascade Mountains.

SHOW RESULTS 2005

IERBA
January 28, 2006 in Coeur d'Alene, Idaho
Show A
BIS-BOB-BOV-Sr. Black Doe, Justice
BOV-Sr. Tort Doe, Tumbleweed
BOV-Jr. REW Doe, Tannis
BOSV-Sr. Black Buck, Beretta
BOSV-Sr. Broken Black Buck, Pywacket
1st Place-Jr. Black Doe, E'tude
1st Place-Jr. Broken Black Buck, Holt
1st Place-Jr. Broken Black Doe, I'am a Believer
1st Place-Sr. REW Doe, Zainah
 
Show B
BOB-BOV-Sr. Black Doe, Justice
BOV-Sr. Broken Black Doe, River
BOV-Sr. REW Doe, Zainah
BOSV-Sr. Tort Doe, Tumbleweed
1st Place-Jr. Black Buck, Morgan
1st Place-Jr. Black Doe, E'tude
1st Place-Jr. Castor Doe, Fast Forward
1st Place-Jr. REW Doe, Glacee
1st Place-Jr. Tort Doe, Giddy-Up
 
VIRBA
February 18, 2006 in Victoria, BC
BOB-BOV-Sr. REW Doe, Zainah
BOV-Jr. Black Doe, E'tude
BOV-Sr. Blue Doe, Aria
BOV-Sr. Broken Black Doe, River
BOV-Sr. Tort Doe, Rattler
BOSV-Sr. Black Buck, Tar
BOSV-Jr. Broken Black Black, Top Hat
BOSV-Sr. REW Buck, Mayo
1st Place-Sr. Black Doe, Justice
1st Place-Jr. Blue Doe, Juniper Berry
1st Place-Jr. Castor Doe, Fast Forward
1st Place-Jr. Tort Doe, Giddy-Up
1st Place-Jr. REW Doe, Glacee
2nd Place-Jr. REW Doe, Tannis
 
BOV-Sr. Black Otter Doe, Isabella
BOSV-Sr. Black Otter Buck, Esteban
 
VIRBA
February 19, 2006 in Victoria, BC
BOB-BOV-Sr. REW Doe, Zainah
BOV-Sr. Black Doe, Denali
BOV-Sr. Blue Doe, Aria
BOV-Sr. Broken Black Doe, River
BOV-Sr. Castor Doe, Jorja Rain
BOV-Jr. Tort Doe, Giddy-Up
BOSV-Sr. Black Buck, Beretta
BOSV-Sr. REW Buck, Mayo
1st Place-Jr. Black Doe, E'tude
1st Place-Jr. Blue Doe, Juniper Berry
1st Place-Jr. Castor Doe, Fast Forward
1st Place-Sr. Tort Doe, Rattler
1st Place-Jr. REW Doe, Glacee
2nd Place-Jr. REW Doe, Tannis
 
BOV-Sr. Black Otter Doe, Isabella
BOSV-Sr. Black Otter, Esteban
 
VIRBA Mini Rex Specialty
February 19, 2006
BIS-BOB-BOV-Sr. Black Doe, Justice
BOSB-BOV-Jr. Broken Black Buck, Holt
BOV-Sr. Blue Doe, Aria
BOV-Sr. Castor Doe, Jorja Rain
BOV-Sr. Tort Doe, Rattler
BOV-Sr. REW Doe, Zainah
BOSV-Sr. Black Buck, Beretta
BOSV-Jr. Broken Black Doe, I'am a Believer
BOSV-Sr. REW Buck, Mayo
1st Place-Jr. Black Doe, E'tude
1st Place-Jr. Blue Doe, Juniper Berry
1st Place-Sr. Broken Black Doe, River
1st Place-Jr. Castor Doe, Fast Forward
1st Place-Jr. Tort Doe, Giddy-Up
1st Place-Jr. REW Doe, Glacee
2nd Place-Jr. REW Doe, Tannis
 
BOV-Sr. Black Otter Doe, Isabella
BOSV-Sr. Black Otter Buck, Esteban
 
Snake River RRC
February 25, 2006 in Nampa, Idaho
Show A
BOB-BOV-Sr. Broken Black Doe, River
BOSB-BOSV-Sr. Black Buck, Tar
BOV-Sr. Black Doe, Justice
BOV-Sr. Castor Doe, Jorja Rain
BOV-Sr. Black Otter Buck, Esteban
BOV-Sr. Tort Doe, Rattler
BOV-Sr. REW Doe, Zainah
BOSV-Sr. Broken Black Buck, Holt
BOSV-Sr. REW Buck, Mayo
1st Place-Jr. Broken Black Buck, Top Hat
1st Place-Jr. Broken Black Doe, I'am A Believer
1st Place-Jr. Castor Doe, Fast Forward
1st Place-Jr. REW Doe, Glacee
 
Show B
RIS-BOB-BOV-Sr. Castor Doe, Jorja Rain
BOV-Sr. Black Doe, Denali
BOV-Sr. Black Otter Doe, Isabella
BOV-Sr. REW Doe, Zainah
BOSV-Sr. Black Otter Buck, Esteban
BOSV-Sr. REW Buck, Mayo
1st Place-Sr. Black Buck, Tar
1st Place-Jr. Castor Doe, Fast Forward
1st Place-Jr. REW Doe, Glacee
 
TCRA
March 18, 2006 in Kennewick, WA
Show A
BOB-BOV-Sr. Broken Black Buck, Holt
BOSB-BOV-Sr. Black Doe, Justice
BOV-Jr. Castor Doe, Fast Forward
BOV-Sr. Balck Otter Doe, Isabella
BOV-Jr. REW Doe, Tannis
BOV-Sr. Tort Doe, Tumbleweed
BOSV-Sr. Black Buck, Tar
BOSV-Jr. Blue Doe, Juniper Berry
BOSV-Sr. Castor Buck, Dalton
BOSV-Sr. Black Otter Buck, Esteban
1st PLace-Jr. Black Buck, Lucky Won
1st Place-Jr. Black Doe, E'tude
1st Place-Jr. Castor Buck, Odie
1st Place-Jr. Black Otter Doe, Margherita
1st Place-Jr. Tort Doe, Giddy-Up
1st-5th Place Colored Fur
1st-3rd Place White Fur
 
Show B
Honorable Mention(BIS)-BOB-BOV-Sr. Tort Doe, Tumbleweed
BOSB-Sr. Black Otter Buck, Esteban
BOV-Jr. Black Doe, E'tude
BOV-Jr. Blue Doe, Juniper Berry
BOV-Jr. Castor Doe, Fast Forward
BOV-Jr. Black Otter Doe, Margherita
BOV-Sr. REW Doe, Glacee
BOSV-Sr. Black Buck, Beretta
BOSV-Sr. REW Buck, Mayo
1st Place-Jr. Black Buck, Lucky Won
1st Place-Jr. Castor Buck, Odie
1st Place-Sr. Black Otter Doe, Isabella
1st Place-Jr. REW Doe, Tannis
1st Place-Jr. Tort Doe, Giddy-Up
1st & 3rd Place Colored Fur
1st-3rd Place White Fur
 
MRFGNW Specialty Show
April 8, 2006 in Yakima, WA
BIS-BOB-BOSV-Sr. Black Buck, Beretta
BOSB-BOV-Jr. Castor Doe, Fast Forward
BOV-Jr. Black Doe, E'tude
BOV-Jr. Blue Doe, Syriana
BOV-Jr. Broken Black Buck, Top Hat
BOV-Sr. Black Otter Buck, Esteban
BOV-Sr. Tort Doe, Rattler
BOV-Sr. REW Doe, Glacee
BOSV-Sr. Broken Black Doe, River
BOSV-Sr. Castor Buck, Dalton
BOSV-Sr. Black Otter Doe, Isabella
1st Place-Sr. Black Doe, Justice
1st Place-Sr. Broken Black Buck, Holt
1st Place-Jr. Broken Black Doe, La-Te-Da
1st Place-Jr. Castor Buck, Odie
1st Place-Jr. Tort Doe, Giddy-Up
1st Place-Jr. REW Doe, Tannis
1st Place-Jr. Black Otter Buck, Joaquin
1st Place-Jr. Black Otter Doe, Margherita
1st-3rd & 5th Place Colored Fur
1st-3rd Place White Fur
 
Yakima Valley RBA
April 8. 2006 in Yakima, WA
BIS-BOB-BOV-Jr. REW Doe, Tannis
BOV-Jr. Black Doe, E'tude
BOV-Jr. Castor Doe, Fast Forward
BOV-Jr. Black Otter Buck, Joaquin
BOV-Sr. Tort Doe, Tumbleweed
BOSV-Sr. Black Buck, Beretta
BOSV-Jr. Black Otter Doe, Margherita
1st Place-Sr. Black Doe, Denali
1st Place-Jr. Blue Doe, Syriana
1st Place-Jr. Broken Black Buck, Top Hat
1st Place-Jr. Castor Buck, Odie (Sold to McKenzie Bell)
1st Place-Jr. Tort Doe, Giddy-Up
1st Place-Sr. REW Doe, Glacee
1st, 2nd, 4th & 5th Place Colored Fur
1st, 2nd & 4th Place White Fur
 
Mini Rex Nationals
April 29, 2006 in Monterey, CA
We enter 26 and placed in the top ten
with 21 of those rabbits...
 
Top Ten Placings
BOV-Jr. Black Doe, E'tude
BOSV-Sr. Tort Doe, Tumbleweed
2nd Place-Jr. Black Buck, Spectre
9th Place-Sr. Black Buck, Beretta
5th Place-Sr. Black Doe, Justice
2nd Place-Jr. Blue Doe, Syriana
3rd place-Jr. Blue Doe, Juniper Berry
4th Place-Jr. Blue Doe, Forget-Me-Not
9th Place-Sr. Broken Black Buck, Holt
3rd Place-Jr. Castor Doe, Fast Forward
4th Place-Sr. Otter Doe, Margherita
10th Place-Sr. Otter Doe, Isabella
5th Place-Sr. Otter Buck, Esteban
7th Place-Jr. Otter Doe, Marta
7th Place-Jr. Otter Buck, Joaquin
9th Place-Jr. Otter Doe, Esperanza
10th Place-Jr. Otter Doe, Sonora
3rd Place-Jr. REW Doe, Tannis
3rd Place-Sr. REW Doe, Zaniah
6th Place-Sr.REW Doe, Glacee
1st Place-Jr. Tort Doe, Giddy-Up
 
 
 
 
California R&C Shows
April 30, 2006 in Monterey, CA
Show A
BOV-Jr. Blue Doe, Forget-Me-Not
BOSV-Jr. Broken Black Buck, Top Hat
1st Place-Sr. Black Doe, Justice
1st Place-Jr. Tort Doe, Giddy-Up
1st-3rd Place Colored Fur
1st & 2nd place White Fur
 
Show B
BOV-Sr. Black Doe, Justice
BOV-Sr. REW Doe, Glacee
BOSV-Jr. Tort Doe, Giddy-Up
1st Place-Jr. Black Doe, E'tude
1st Place-Sr. Black Otter Doe, Margherita
1st Place-Jr. Black Otter Buck, Joaquin
2nd-4th Place Colored Fur
1st & 2nd Place White Fur
 
GCRB
May 27-28, 2006 in Hamilton, MT
Show A
BOB-BOV-Jr. Black Otter Doe, Esperanza
BOBO-BOSB-BOSV-Sr. Black Buck, Beretta
BOV-Jr. Black Doe, Blackout
BOV-Sr. Blue Doe, Juniper Berry
BOV-Sr. Broken Black Doe, Cha-Cha
BOV-Jr. Himi Buck, Prep
BOV-Jr. Tort Doe, Roper
BOSV-Jr. Blue Buck, Charger
BOSV-Sr. Broken Black Buck, Top Hat
BOSV-Jr. Black Otter Buck, Joaquin
BOSV-Jr. Tort Buck, Modoc
1st Place-Jr. Black Buck, Elegant Jack
1st Place-Jr. Blue Doe, Stars Go Blue
1st Place-Jr. Broken Black Buck, Spats
1st Place-Jr. Castor Buck, Donovan
1st Place-Jr. Castor Doe, Kerosene
 
Show B
BOV-Sr. Black Doe, E'tude
BOV-Sr. Blue Doe, Juniper Berry
BOV-Jr. Himi Buck, Prep
BOSV-Sr. Broken Black Doe, Cha-Cha
BOSV-Sr. Tort Doe, Giddy-Up
1st Place-Jr. Black Buck, Elegant Jack
1st Place-jr. Black Doe, Blackout
1st Place-Jr. Blue Buck, Charger
1st Place-Jr. Blue Doe, Stars Go Blue
1st Place-Jr. Broken Black Buck, Spats
1st Place-Jr. Black Otter Buck, Joaquin
1st Place-Jr. Tort Buck, Gunsmoke
1st Place-Jr. Tort Doe
 
Show C
BOV-Sr. Castor Doe, Fast Forward
BOV-Jr. Himi Buck, Prep
BOV-Jr. Black Otter Doe, esperanza
BOSV-Jr. Black Doe, Blackout
BOSV-Jr. Black Otter Buck, Joaquin
1st Place-Sr. Black Doe, E'tude
1st Place-Jr. Black Buck, Elegant Jack
1st Place-Jr. Blue Buck, Charger
1st Place-Jr. Blue Doe, Syriana
1st Place-Sr. Broken Black Doe, Cha-Cha
1st Place-Jr. Broken Black Buck, Spats
1st Place-Sr. Tort Doe, Giddy-Up
 
Show D
BOB-BOV-Sr. Black Doe, E'tude
BOSB-BOSV-Sr. Broken Black Buck, Top Hat
BOV-Sr. Castor Doe, Fast Forward
BOV-Jr. Himi Buck, Prep
BOV-Sr. REW Doe, Tannis
BOSV-Jr. Black Otter Buck, Joaquin
BOSV-Jr. Tort Buck, Modac
1st Place-Jr. Black Buck, Elegant Jack
1st Place-Jr. Black Doe, Blackout
1st Place-Jr. Blue Buck, Charger
1st Place-Jr. Blue Doe, Syriana
1st Place-Sr. Black Otter Doe, Marta
1st Place-Sr. Tort Doe, Giddy-Up
 
MRFGNW Specialty Show
June 9, 2006 in Kalispell, MT
BOV-Jr. Blue Doe, Syriana
BOV-Sr. Castor Doe, Fast Forward
BOV-Sr. Black Otter, Esperanza
BOV-Jr. Tort Buck, Gunsmoke
BOSV-Jr. Black Doe, Blackout
BOSV-Jr. Blue Buck, Charger
BOSV-Jr. Black Otter Buck, Pico
BOSV-Jr. Tort Doe, Roper
1st Place-Jr. Black Buck, Spectre
1st Place-Sr. Black Otter Buck, Bruce
1st Place-Sr. Tort Doe, Giddy-Up
 
Flathead RBA
June 10, 2006 in Kalispell, MT
RIS-BOB-BOV-Sr. Black Doe, E'tude
BOV-Jr. Blue Doe, Syriana
BOV-Sr. Broken Black Doe, Cha-Cha
BOV-Sr. Trort Doe, Giddy-Up
BOSV-Jr. Black Buck, Elegant Jack
BOSV-Sr. Castor Doe, Fast Forward
BOSV-Sr. Black Otter Buck, Bruce
BOSV-Sr. REW Doe, Chantilly
BOSV-Jr. Tort Buck, Modoc
1st Place-Jr. Black Doe, Blackout
1st Place-Sr. Blue Doe, Juniper Berry
1st Place-Jr. Black Otter Buck, Joaquin
1st Place-Jr. Tort Doe, Roper
 
Show B
BOB-BOV-Sr. Doe, E'tude
BOSB-BOSV-Sr. Black Buck, Spectre
BOV-Jr. Blue Buck, Charger
BOV-Sr. Broken Black Doe, Cha-Cha
BOV-Sr. Castor Doe, Fast Forward
BOV-Sr. REW Doe, Chantilly
BOSV-Sr. Blue Doe, Juniper Berry
BOSV-Sr. Black Otter Buck, Bruce
BOSV-Jr. Tort Buck, Gunsmoke
1st Place-Jr. Black Buck, Elegant Jack
1st Place-Jr. Black Doe, Blackout
1st Place-Jr. Blue Doe, Syriana
1st Place-Jr. Broken Black Buck, Spats
1st Place-Jr. Black Otter Buck, Joaquin
1st Place-Jr. Tort Doe, Roper